ICSECC 2019 | ORGANIZATION

Advisory Council:
Rectorate of President University
a
a
Publicity Chair:
Rijal Hakiki
Fransiska Rachel
Njoo Dewi
General Chair:
Erwin Sitompul
a
Reviewer Chair:
Temmy Wikaningrum
Joni Welman Simatupang
Secretary Chair:
Lydia Anggraini
Evi Rismauli
Finance Chair:
Yunita Ismail
Mia Galina
Technical Program and Panel Chair:
Johan Runtuk
Abdul Ghofir
Registration Chair:
Roselina Rahmawati
a
Social Program Chair:
Andira Taslim
a
Sponsorship Chair:
J. B. Susetiyo
Anthonius Whisnu
Publication Chair:
Arjon Turnip
A. Suhartomo
Iksan Bukhori
Logistics and Accommodation:
Matnur Syuryadi
a
a
Public Relation dan Documentation:
Divera Wicaksono
Nanang Ali Sutisna

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

The Technical Program Committee of the International Conference on Sustainable Engineering and Creative Computing (ICSECC 2019) consists of 56 members from various renown educational institutions. Each member arean be assigned not only as conference publication but also has a role in reviews and evaluates submissions.

The first deadline of paper submission will 21 June 2019. Reviewers will be chosen based on field of expertise and non-student priority. Reviewers can also be experienced members of organizing committee. Thus, we strongly believe in the review results in the paper of the International Conference on Sustainable Engineering and Creative Computing (ICSECC 2019) will be strict and thus ensure high quality presentations.

The members are presented below.
1. Adi Saptari (President University, Indonesia)
2. Moeljono (President University, Indonesia)
3. Rudi Suhradi Rachmat (President University, Indonesia)
4. Tohru Suwa (President University, Indonesia)
5. M. Yani Syafei (President University, Indonesia)
6. Rila Mandala (President University and Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
7. B. Wahyu (President University, Indonesia)
8. Rusdianto Rustam (President University, Indonesia)
9. Tjong Wan Sen (President University, Indonesia)
10. Wiranto Herry Utomo (President University, Indonesia)
11. Irwan Purnama (LIPI, President University, Indonesia)
12. Emil R. Kaburuan (Binus University, Indonesia)
13. Henri P. Uranus (Pelita Harapan University, Indonesia)
14. Bambang Riyanto T (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
15. Dessy Novita (Padjadjaran University, Indonesia)
16. Ismoyo Haryanto (Diponegoro University, Indonesia)
17. Mauridhi H. Purnomo (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
18. Mohammad Taufik (Padjajaran University, Indonesia)
19. Sidney Givigi (Royal Military College of Canada, Canada)
20. Zhang Zhe (Tianjin University, R. China)
21. Zhao Zihua (Beihang University, R. China)
22. Shoukun Wang (Beijing Institute of Technology, P. R. China)
23. Kei Ameyama (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
24. Akira Kato (Teikyo University, Japan)
25. Kazutoshi Mori (Teikyo University, Japan)
26. Firman Mangasa Simanjuntak (Tohoku University, Japan)
27. Ichijo Hodaka (University of Miyazaki, Japan)
28. Minoru Sasaki (Gifu University, Japan)
29. Yoshihiro Yamamoto (Tottori University, Japan)
30. Akira Namatame (National Defense Academy of Japan, Japan)
31. Effendi Bin Mohammad (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia, Malaysia)
32. Wong Kuan Yew (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia, Malaysia)
33. Zamberi Bin Jamaludin (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia, Malaysia)
34. Octav Paul Ciuca (Manchester University, United Kingdom)
35. Frank Coton (University of Glasgow, United Kingdom)
36. Yiwen Wang (Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hongkong)
37. Jeehyun Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
38. Yong-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
39. Sejoon Lim (Kookmin University, Korea)
40. Ching Yern Chee (University of Malaya, Malaysia)
41. Eko Supriyanto (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
42. Leong Loong Kong (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
43. Rini Akmeliawati (International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia)
44. Shukor Sanim Mohd Fauzi (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
45. Wayan Suparta (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia)
46. Sulfikar Amir (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
47. Anna Antonyová (University of Prešov, Slovak Republic)
48. Andrew Yeh (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
49. Poki Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)
50. Marojahan Tampubolon (VIS, Taiwan)
51. Nutthita Chuankrerkkul (Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
52. Choncharoen Sawangrat (Chiangmai University, Thailand)
53. Surapong Chatpun (Institute of Biomedical Engineering, Prince of Songkia University, Thailand)
54. Le Hoa Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
55. Nguyen Van Cuong (Can Tho University, Vietnam)
56. Dimitrios N. Kallergis (University of West Attica, Greece)
57. Tamara Hussein (Al-Mustansiriyah University, Iraq)


More information about ICSECC 2019 :