COMMITTEE

ICSECC 2020 | ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chair:
Rila Mandala

Conference Chair:
Rikip Ginanjar

Technical Program Co-Chair:
Cutifa Safitri
Ngo Quang Son
Nguyen Hoang Long
Joni Welman Simatupang

Publicity and Logistics Co-Chair:
Ronny Juwono
Christian Pudjianto
Imron Iswanto
Abdul Ghofir

Publication Co-Chair:
Remandhia Mulcki
Fransiska Rachel

Sponsorship Chair:
JB Susetyo

Secretary:
Rosalina
Genta Sahuri

Treasurers:
Alinda Poerwati
Yeni Fajrin


TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

The Technical Program Committee of the International Conference on Sustainable Engineering and Creative Computing (ICSECC 2020) consists of 81 members from various renown educational institutions. Each member is assigned not only as conference publication but also has a role in reviews and evaluates submissions.

The deadline of paper submission is 24 October 2020. Reviewers are chosen based on field of expertise and non-student priority. Reviewers include experienced members of organizing committee. Thus, we strongly believe in the review results in the paper of the International Conference on Sustainable Engineering and Creative Computing (ICSECC 2020) will be strict and thus ensure high quality presentations.

Co-chair:

1.Cutifa Safitri(President University, Indonesia)
2.Joni Welman Simatupang(President University, Indonesia)
3.Nguyen Hoang Long(Texas Tech University, USA)
4.Ngo Quang Son(IBM, Vietnam)

Members:

1.Riza Azmi(University of Wollongong, Australia)
2.Dinh Hong Son(FinanceX, Vietnam)
3.Ngo Quang Son(IBM, Vietnam)
4.Muhammad Syawalludin(IPG Mediabrands, Malaysia)
5.Shu Bohu(ShuShu Design & IT & Business Consulting Studio, China)
6.Abraham Setiawan(KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
7.Jane Oktavia Kamadinata(Renesas Electronics, Japan)
8.Yohanes de Britto H.P.(Mamezou, Japan)
9.Bayu Wibowo(Datacom, New Zealand)
10.Zurich Ferdian(FRMWRK, Netherland)
11.Pham Van Vung(Texas Tech University, USA)
12.Nguyen Hoang Long(Texas Tech University, USA)
13.Tri Purnamasari(Michigan Technological University, USA)
14.Juliandri Mikhael(Yeungnam University, South Korea)
15.Ha Thi Viet Hao(CGI, Germany)
16.Tohru Suwa(President University, Indonesia)
17.M. Yani Syafei(President University, Indonesia)
18.Dwi Larso(Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
19.Cutifa Safitri(President University, Indonesia)
20.R.B. Wahyu(President University, Indonesia)
21.Rusdianto Roestam(President University, Indonesia)
22.Tjong Wan Sen(President University, Indonesia)
23.Wiranto Herry Utomo(President University, Indonesia)
24.Nur Hadisukmana(President University, Indonesia)
25.Rikip Ginanjar(President University, Indonesia)
26.Ronny Juwono(President University, Indonesia)
27.Rosalina(President University, Indonesia)
28.Erwin Sitompul(President University, Indonesia)
29.Hendra J. Tarigan(President University, Indonesia)
30.Joni Welman Simatupang(President University, Indonesia)
31.Lintang Ratna Anindita(President University, Indonesia)
32.Fransisca Rachel(President University, Indonesia)
33.Remandhia Mulcki(President University, Indonesia)
34.Yuyu Wahyu(LIPI, Indonesia)
35.Eko syamsuddin Hasrito(BPPT, Indonesia)
36.Bondan Suwandi(BPPT, Indonesia)
37.Sarjono Mohammad(BPPT, Indonesia)
38.M.A.M. Oktaufik(BPPT, Indonesia)
39.Yaya Suryana(BPPT, Indonesia)
40.Budi Sulistyo(President University, Indonesia)
41.Muhsin(Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia)
42.Dimas Adiputra(Institut Teknologi Telkom Surabaya, Indonesia)
43.Moh. A. Amin. Soetomo(Swiss German University, Indonesia)
44.Amrul Faruq(Muhammadiyah Malang University , MJIIT UTM Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
45.Nunik Afriliana(Universitas Multimedia Nusantara, Indonesia)
46.Ian R. Petersen(The University of New South Wales, Australia)
47.Andreas Dengel(German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Germany)
48.Michael Seger(University of Medical Informatics and Technology, Austria)
49.Ubirajara Franco Moreno(Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil)
50.Debasish Ghose(Indian Institute of Science, Koshy George PES Institute of Technology, India)
51.J. Suthagar(Karunya University, India)
52.Riza Muhida(Surya Research and Education Center, Indonesia)
53.Gea O.F. Parikesit(Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
54.Ichijo Hodaka(University of Miyazaki, Japan)
55.Minoru Sasaki(Gifu University, Japan)
56.Yoshihiro Yamamoto(Tottori University, Japan)
57.Daniel Abasolo(University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
58.Yongji Wang Huazhong(University of Science and Technology, China)
59.Shoukun Wang(Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
60.Jianhua Zhang(East China University of Science and Technology, China)
61.Yiwen Wang(Hongkong University of Science and Technology, Hongkong)
62.Yogi Ahmad Erlangga(Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
63.Agus Budiyono(Konkuk University, Korea)
64.Yong-Hoon Lee(Pusan National University, Korea)
65.Eko Supriyanto(Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)
66.Leong Loong Kong(Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
67.Ching Yern Chee(University of Malaya, Malaysia)
68.Kasemsak Uthaichana(Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
69.Nutthita Chuankrerkkul(Chulalongkom University, Thailand)
70.J. Andrew Yeh(National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
71.Prof. Fan-Gang Tseng(National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
72.Jin-Oh Hahn(University of Alberta, Canada)
73.Sidney Givigi(Royal Military College of Canada, Canada)
74.Ling Keck Voon(Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
75.Thomas Hardjono(MIT, USA)
76.Ariel Heryanto(ANU, Australia)
77.Sulfikar Amir(NTU, Singapore)
78.Yanuar Nugroho(Manchester University, United Kingdom)
79.Nguyen Van Cuong(Can Tho University, Vietnam)
80.Rita Padawangi(National University of Singapore, Singapore)
81.Leony Lidya(UNPAS, Indonesia)
82.Hery Hamdi Azwir(President University, Indonesia)